I have my certification tests tomorrow, first one starts at 7:45am and I have to drop Aidan off at a friends’ at 7:15am…what the heck am I still doing up?  Yeah, I think this is what you call an addiction…I’m reading my blogs.  Ugh.  Gotta go to bed, Language Arts content exam first thing in the morning!  On the plus side, all I have left is a couple of weeks of observation and a meeting at the University where we put my certification application together.  Ya know, that and paying for this semester.  Anyone got a spare $1500 you wanna send me?

Advertisements